Welcome to Wildwater Canoeing

Wildwater Canoeing is a discipline of canoe racing, also known as Wildwater Racing and Whitewater Racing. The wildwater time trial is the purest of whitewater racing forms - the athlete, the river, the clock.

A racing performance is the result of physical conditioning, skill and harmony with the water - and is the only sport where social paddling is necessary to achieve a peak performance. Beautiful water, scenery and companionship make the Wild Water Racing experience compelling. The competitor is free to take whichever route on the river they desire, a freedom of racing unsurpassed in the whitewater world. 

Wildwater Canoeing is governed by British Canoeing

Tyne Classic Regional Race 28 Nove 2015

Timing Method: Watch Start & Finish RACE RESULTS Note: Potentially Eligible Paddlers who have not completed required number of races are greyed out
## http://www.wildwater.org.uk/logo.gif
No of Entrants 26 Race Name Tyne Classic
## No of Competitors Completing Race 10 Race Date 28-Nov-15
No of Established Qualified Paddlers Completing Race 4 Race Status Regional Classic
Pos Bib Name Club Class For Organiser Qualified for National Competition Age WWC Points Eligible Elapsed 1 Total Diff Points
1 1 ####### ####### a #N/A
0 0 00:00.00 00:00.00 a #N/A
1 2 Ryan Hunt LUCKS MC1 Yes U23 Yes 24:01.00 24:01.00 a 00:00.00 2000.00
1 4 ####### ####### a #N/A
0 3 ####### ####### a #N/A
1 20 Nicky Cresser Nottingham / Wear Whoppers MK1 Yes S No 18:45.00 18:45.00 a 00:00.00
19 Nigel Jones Nottingham MK1 Timing failed Yes V35 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
18 Phil Dean Wear Whoppers MK1 Timing failed Yes S Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
17 Robert Jefferies Pennine CC MK1 Timing failed Yes U23 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
16 Ricky Millar Nottingham MK1 Timing failed Yes U23 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
15 Jiri Tykai Bangor Uni Canoe Club MK1 Timing failed Yes S No ####### ####### DNF ########
14 Ben Teasdale Tees Tigers / Wear Whoppers MK1 Timing failed Yes U18 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
13 Mike Rees-clark Basingstoke MK1 Timing failed Yes U23 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
12 Sandy Fotheringham Strathallen MK1 Timing failed Yes U18 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
11 Joe Birtwhistle Pennine CC MK1 Timing failed Yes U23 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
10 Jack Civico Pennine CC MK1 Timing failed Yes U18 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
9 Malcolm Blowers Meridian MK1 Timing failed Yes V50 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
8 Harvey Petcher Duddon MK1 Timing failed Yes U16 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
7 Rory Woods Wear Whoppers MK1 Timing failed Yes S Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
6 James Missen Nottingham MK1 Timing failed Yes U23 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
5 Lee Royle Nottingham MK1 Timing failed Yes S Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
1 22 ####### ####### a #N/A
0 21 ####### ####### a #N/A
0 24 ####### ####### a #N/A
0 23 ####### ####### a #N/A
1 31 Sandra Hyslop nottingham WK1 Yes S Yes 23:02.00 23:02.00 a 00:00.00 2000.00
2 32 Lydia Oxtoby Leighton Buzzard WK1 Yes S Yes 23:42.00 23:42.00 a 00:40.00 1965.27
3 29 Morna Campbell CR CATS WK1 Yes U18 Yes 24:02.00 24:02.00 a 01:00.00 1947.90
4 30 Abbie Durrant Nottingham WK1 Yes U18 Yes 24:46.00 24:46.00 a 01:44.00 1909.70
5 26 Laura Warbrick Bishops Stortford WK1 Yes U23 Yes 25:36.00 25:36.00 a 02:34.00 1866.28
6 25 Kasia Chmiel nottingham WK1 Yes U16 Yes 27:13.00 27:13.00 a 04:11.00 1782.05
7 28 Maeve Woodhouse Hexham WK1 Yes U23 Yes 28:36.00 28:36.00 a 05:34.00 1709.99
27 Nadine Merrick Duddon WK1 Yes U18 Yes ####### ####### DNF ########
1 34 ####### ####### a #N/A
0 33 ####### ####### a #N/A
1 35 Ryan Hunt/William Fotheringham LUCKS / CRCATS MC2 Yes U23 Yes 24:39.00 24:39.00 a 00:00.00 2000.00